West Hollow Middle School



    2019-2020 CLUBS & ACTIVITIES

    CLUB

    ADVISOR

    DAY & TIME

    ROOM

    Bookstore

    E. Marinich & E. Brosnan

    Afternoons and lunch periods

    HUT

    Breathe

    M. Lambert

    Thursdays 2:45-3:45

    Zen den

    Broadcasting & Communications

    J. Tannazzo & E. Oliva

    Every morning 7:45-8:00 as needed

    Broadcasting Studio/Makerspace

    Cheerleading

    K. Alfarano

    Tues & Thu. 2:45-4:45

    Cafeteria

    Coding Club(Hack the Hollow)

    C. Regini

    Tuesday (6th)

    Thursday (7th/8th)

    214

    Computer Club

    S. Deringer

    Tuesday 2:45-3:45pmMac Lab1

    Creative Arts & Writing

    E. Brosnan & M. Clark

    Bi Monthly Friday mornings

    218

    Environmental Club

    M. Rivera

    Thursdays 2:45-3:45

    Greenhouse

    Fall & Spring Musical

    P. Iconis

    M-F 3:00-6:00

    Auditorium

    Fantasy Football

    C. Regini

    Wednesday

    214

    Gaming Club

    R. Abarno

    Wednesday 2:45-3:45

    Library

    Jazz Band

    T. Eckstrum

    Wednesday 2:45-3:45

    Band Room

    Kickline

    A.Ferguson & E. Matier

    Mon 2:45-4:45,

    Wed 2:45-3:45

    Cafeteria

    Leaders Club

    G. Famiglietti

    Fridays- 7:20am -

    2 x a month

    100

    Math Olympiad

    A. Aquino

    Every Monday - 7:15am

    One Wednesday per month - 2:45-3:30

    242

    National Jr. Honor Society

    C. Bistany & K. Sarrosick

    Once a month after school on rotating days (2:45-3:30)

    Cafeteria

    One World Club

    A. Conway

    Beginning November

    Bi monthly Wed. 2:45-3:45

    221

    Rising Stars -6th

    A.Ferguson & P. Kafi

    Listen to announcements


    Rising Stars- 7th

    E. Kuzma, J. Fischer

    Listen to announcements


    Rising Stars - 8th

    K. Roberts, A. Yeomans

    Listen to announcements


    Robotics Club

    J. Harris & P. Kane

    Tues. 2:45-4:45

    8th grade-October

    7th grade-January

    6th grade-March

    120

    Science Olympiads

    K. Paige & K. Watson

    Wednesdays

    2:45 - 3:45 and by appointment

    211

    West Hollow Proud

    L. Lopiano

    Wednesdays 2:45-3:45

    232

    Student Government

    J. Tannazzo, G. Maguire, E. Oliva

    Bi Mo. Wednesdays- 7:15-7:45

    204

    Tri-M ClubE. Reichstein2:45-3:45 ThursdaysBand Room

    Yearbook

    E. Oliva, J. Tannazzo

    TBA