Candlewood Middle School

Extra Help Schedule 2018 - 2019

Teacher Subject Room #
Art
Andres, Karen Monday 7:30-7:45, Wednesday 2:45 - 4:00 601
Casazza, Karolyn Wednesdsay and Thursday 2:45 - 3:45 602
ESL
Benslama, Melissa Mondays and Tuesdays 2:45 - 3:30 108
Giosos, Angela Thursdays 7:05 - 7:50 101
FAMILY & CONSUMER SCIENCE
Kaplan, Waren Monday - Friday at 7:30 402
Smith, Susan Tuesday 2:45 - 3:30 605
GUIDANCE
McGaley, James Tuesday and Thursday 2:40 - 3:15 Guidance
Hobson, Patricia Tuesday and Thursday 2:45 - 3:15 Guidance
Stillman, Donna Monday 2:40-3:10, Thurs 2:40 - 3:10, Fri - 7:20 - 7:50 908
HEALTH
Butler, Nancy Tuesday and Thursday 2:45 -3:30 113
LANGUAGE ARTS
Pilgrim, Leslie Tuesday 7:15 - 7:45, Thursday 2:45 -3:45 211
Holzman, Sharon Monday, Wednesday, and Friday 7:20-7:50 213
Joos, Kristen Monday - Friday 7:30 - 7:50 am 209
Lennon, Maria Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, 7:20 - 7:50 105
Schultheis, Erica Monday and Wednesday - 7:05 - 7:50 210
Maiorino, Christopher Tuesday 2:50- 3:50, Thurs. 7:20 - 7:50 201
Parker, Laura Tuesday and Thursday 7:00 - 7:45 104


LIBRARIAN
Jason Brittman Tuesday and Thursday 7:15 - 8:00 Library
MATHEMATICS
Basil, Marian Tuesday and Thursday 7:05 - 7:40 203
Calvanese, Krista Tuesday and Thursday 7:15 - 7:40 204
Gacek, Julie Tuesday and Wednesday 7:15 - 7:50 208
McDermott, Paul Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday 7:20 - 7:50 503
Olsen, Karen Tuesday 2:40 - 3:45 and Wednesday 7:20 - 7:45 109
Prinzevalli, Emily Tuesday and Thursday 7:10 - 7:50 205
Shaw, Gwen Tuesday 7:00 - 7:45 Gr 6, Thursday 7:10 -7:45 214
MUSIC
Abrams, Nicole Tuesday 2:45 - 3:45 and Friday 7:15 -7:50 955
Gerbino, Doug Monday and Wednesday 2:45pm-3:45 958
Kinsella, Andrea Wednesday Thursday 7:00 -7:40 954
Sydor, Mike Monday and Tuesday 2:45 -3:45 956
Brian Brozzoski Monday and Wednesday 2:50-3:40 958
O.T.
Reilly, Tom Tuesday and Thursday 2:45 - 3:30 403
PAES LAB STUDENTS
Cicha, Jaclyn Wednesday and Thursday 7:00 - 7:45 606
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Bongino, Faith Tuesday and Thursday 7:15 - 7:45 Gym
Gomez, Catherine Monday, Wednesday, and Friday 7:15 - 7:45 Gym
Lupa, Mike Monday & Wednesday 7:15 -7:45 Gym
PSYCHOLOGIST
Hallaran, Marina Monday and Tuesday 2:45 - 3:45 114
Horal, Melissa Tuesday and Thursday 2:40 - 3:25 100
READING
Kelly Guzzo Tuesday 2:40 - 3:40 104
Miller, Eileen Tuesday 2:45 - 3:30 104
SCIENCE
Black, Andrew Wednesday 7:15 - 7:50 and 2:45 - 3:45 708
Bund, Scott B Day Mornings 7:10 - 7:40 405
Drake, Christina Tuesday and Friday 7:00 - 7:45 501
Dunn, Shawn Tuesday and Thursday 7:15 - 7:50 401
Pirzada, Aliyah Tuesday and Wednesday 2:40 3:40 603
Sundermier, Geraldine Tuesday and Thursday 7:00 - 7:45 706
Zusmer, Allison Wednesday 7:15 - 7:50 405
SOCIAL STUDIES
Genise, Frank Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday 7:15-7:45 506
Krautheimer, Jeffrey Wednesday 2:50 - 3:40, Tuesday 7:00 - 7:45 216
Neary, Tom Wednesday (8th) 2:50 - 3:40, Thursday(7th) 7:00- 7:45 202
Schmanski, Suzann Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 7:20- 7:50 207
Stern, Adam Tuesday 7:10 - 7:40 and Thursday 2:40 - 3:40 215
Uhrlass, Larry Tuesday and Thursday 7:00-7:45 504
SPEECH
Mickle, Lisa Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 7:15 - 7:45 am 907
Vitale, Stephanie Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday 7:15 - 7:45 am 906
SPECIAL EDUCATION Room #
Balsamo, Colleen Thursday 7:20-7:50, 2:45-3:45 105
Coughlin, Suzanne Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday 7:20 108
Monsees, Jean Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday 7:20 - 7:45 107
Jennifer RandazzoTues 7:20-7:50, Thurs. 2:45-3:45 212
Napolitano, Kristin Tuesday and Thursday 7:00- 7:45 110
Kern, Andrea Tuesday 7:20 - 7:50 and Thursday 2:50 - 3:30 112
Kaplan, Stephanie Tuesday and Thursday 7:30 - 7:45 604
Magali, Beth Ann Tuesday and Thursday 7:00- 7:45 111
Marks, Elese Tuesday 2:50 - 3:50 andThursday 7:15 - 7:50 501/105
McCarthy, Patricia(L.Kelly) Tuesday and Thursday 7:00- 7:45 104
Mott, Maureen Tuesday 2:45 - 3:30 and Thursday 7:00- 7:45 104A
Neary, Heather Tuesday and Thursday 7:15 - 7:45 202
Stanco, Alissa Mon, Tues, Thursday - 7:15 - 7:45 207
Yaqubie, Nazanene Monday and Thursday 7:15 208
Steffek, Taylor Tuesday 2:45 - 3:45 and Wednesday 7:15 - 7:45 106

TECHNOLOGY
Bongiorno, William Monday - Friday 7:30 - 8:00 302
Joseph Polley Tuesday and Friday 7:20 - 7:45 301
Ulrich, Bill Monday and Tuesday 2:45 - 4:00 303
WORLD LANGUAGE
Lipman, Melissa Thursday 2:45 - 3:45 102
Boccasini, Janice Monday and Thursday 7:15 - 7:50 206
Karagiannis, Andriana Monday and Tuesday 7:00 102
Jennifer Wu-Pope Tuesday 3:00 - 3:30 108
O'Connor, Lori Tuesday and Wednesday 7:00 - 7:45 103
Mallia, Beth Tuesday and Wednesday 2:45 - 3:45 101
Venditto, Antonella Tuesday and Thursday 7:15 - 7:45 112